Schedule

20TH NOVEMBER                                                                                                                                                                                                           

  • Jelvis 11am
  • Marvin 1pm
  • Marvin 1:30pm
  • Cella 2:30pm
  • Cella 3:30pm
  • Banjo Bounce 5:30pm

21 TH NOVEMBER                                                                                                                                                                                                           

  • Spinnaker 12pm
  • Marvin 1pm
  • Marvin 1:30pm
  • Spinnaker 2:30pm
  • DGB 5:30pm
  • DGB 6pm

22ND NOVEMBER

  • Jelvis 11am

23RD NOVEMBER                                                                                                                                                                                                           

No performances

24 TH NOVEMBER                                                                                                                                                                                                           

  • Banjo Bounce 12:30pm

25TH NOVEMBER

  • Spark! 6:30pm

26TH NOVEMBER

  • Banjo Bounce 4pm
  • Arcane 5pm

27TH NOVEMBER

  • KVDance Company  11am
  • KVDance Company  12pm
  • KVDance Company  1pm
  • Sweet Charity Choir 1:30pm
  • Rock Choir  2:30pm
  • Sweet Charity Choir 3:30pm
  • Rock Choir 4:30pm
  • Banjo Bounce 5:30pm
  • Rock Choir 6:30pm

28TH NOVEMBER

  • Molly Lethbridge 11am
  • TCV Virtuoso 1pm
  • TCV Virtuoso 1:30pm
  • Encore Choirs 2:30pm
  • Encore Choirs 3:30pm

29TH NOVEMBER

No performances

30TH NOVEMBER

  • Winchester Community Choir 5pm

1ST DECEMBER

  • Banjo Bounce 12:30pm
  • Harestock Primary 1:30pm
  • Marvin 2:30pm

2ND DECEMBER

  • Emily Griffiths 2:30pm
  • Sherborne House 5:30pm

3RD DECEMBER

  • Marvin 12pm
  • Muriele  1pm
  • Muriele  1:30pm
  • Twyford School Senior Choir 3:30pm
  • Banjo Bounce 4:30pm
  • Hampshire Music Service  5:30pm
  • Hampshire Music Service  6pm

4TH DECEMBER

  • Halterworth Primary School 11am
  • Halterworth Primary School 12pm
  • St Mary’s CE Junior School 1pm
  • Molly Lethbridge  1:30pm
  • Molly Lethbridge  2:30pm
  • Vigo Primary School 3:30pm
  • Marvin 4:30pm
  • Vigo Primary School 5:30pm
  • Winchester Uni Busking Society 6:00pm
  • Banjo Bounce 6:30pm

5TH DECEMBER

  • Swan Samba Band 11am
  • Swan Samba Band 12pm
  • BSO Voices  1pm
  • Marvin 1:30pm
  • WMOS 2:30pm
  • WMOS 3:30pm
  • Waynefleet 4:30pm
  • Jelvis 5:30pm

6TH DECEMBER

  • Hedgehogs 6pm
  • Marvin 2:30pm
  • Molly Lethbridge  3:30pm

7TH DECEMBER

  • Princes Mead 12pm
  • St Swithun’s Prep School (Year 3&4) 2pm
  • St Swithun’s Prep School (Year 3&4) 3pm

8TH DECEMBER

  • St Swithun’s Prep School (Year 3&4) 2pm
  • St Swithun’s Prep School (Year 3&4) 3pm|
  • Marvin 4:30pm

9TH DECEMBER

  • St Swithun’s Prep School (Afterschool Choir) 4:30pm
  • WMOS 5pm
  • Arcane 6:15pm

10TH DECEMBER

  • Delvis 11am
  • Toynbee 11:30am
  • Marvin 1pm
  • Marvin 1:30pm
  • Winchester Uke Jam 2pm

11TH DECEMBER

  • YEM Choir 11am
  • YEM Choir 12pm
  • Winchester A Cappella  1pm
  • Gospel Phonics  1:30pm
  • Winchester A Cappella 2:30pm
  • Gospel Phonics  3pm
  • Raise Your Voice 3:30pm
  • Raise Your Voice 4:30pm
  • Riverside Concert Band 6:15pm

12TH DECEMBER

  • Romsey Male Voice Choir 10:30am
  • Warsash Band 12:15pm
  • Solent Glee Club 1:30pm
  • Barton Stacey Chamber Choir 2:30pm
  • Barton Stacey Chamber Choir 4:15pm
  • Alresford Ukelele Jam 5pm
  • Juliet Howland 6pm

13TH DECEMBER

  • St Martins  11:30am
  • Muriele  12pm
  • Muriele  12:30pm
  • Winnall Primary  1pm
  • St Martins  1:30pm
  • Winnall Primary  2pm

14TH DECEMBER

  • Bohunt School 12:30pm
  • Sherborne House 2pm
  • Second Wind  3:30pm
  • Second Wind  4:30pm

15TH DECEMBER

  • Wildern School  11am
  • Toynbee  11:30am
  • Winchester Music Club 1pm
  • Winchester Music Club 2pm
  • Marvin 4:30pm
  • Doorstep Carols 5:30pm

16TH DECEMBER

  • Henry Ayling 11am
  • Muriele 12pm
  • Delvis 1pm
  • Karen Ashton 4:30pm
  • Sam Bradshaw 6:00pm

17TH DECEMBER

  • Achoring Voices 11am
  • Marvin 12pm
  • Marvin 12:30pm
  • Second Wind  1:00pm
  • Second Wind  2:30pm
  • Henry Ayling 3pm
  • Emily Griffiths 3:30pm
  • Henry Ayling  4:30pm
  • Juliet Howland 6:30pm

18TH DECEMBER

  • Henry Ayling 11am
  • Sarisbury Choral Society 12pm
  • Sarisbury Choral Society 1:30pm
  • Second Wind  3:30pm
  • Second Wind  4:30pm
  • Harmonix 5:30pm
  • Winchester Sings!  6pm
  • Sarah Prescott  6:30pm

19TH DECEMBER

  • Cella 10am
  • Blow Saxophone Ensemble 1:30pm- 3:30pm
  • Romsey Voices 4:30pm
  • Southern Voices 5pm
  • Flautissimo 5:30pm
  • Flautissimo 6pm

20TH DECEMBER

  • Henry Ayling 11am
  • Marvin 12pm
  • Juliet Howland 1pm
  • Tom Gregory 2pm
  • The Two Hats 4pm
  • Winchester Music Club 5pm

21ST DECEMBER

  • Juliet Howland 12pm
  • Cooper Lower 1pm
  • The Two Hats 2pm
  • DGB Sax Quartet 3pm
  • Cathedral Junior Choir 4:30pm

22ND DECEMBER

  • Delvis 11am
  • Cooper Lower 1pm
  • Achoring Voices 2pm
  • Muriele 3pm

 



Highlights